CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Ottawa REDBLACKS

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Trevor Harris8205-29769.02374296.88.09656
Dominique Davis86-1154.58610.87.81045
Danny Collins13-742.94141.05.90119
Total8214-31567.92501312.67.9410756

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
William Powell812360876.04.9273
Trevor Harris816506.33.1140
Dominique Davis818334.11.841
Danny Collins121212.06.0100
Brendan Gillanders4251.32.530
Diontae Spencer81-5-0.6-5.0-50
Total816270387.94.3274

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Brad Sinopoli86072490.512.1373
Greg Ellingson84248360.411.5561
Diontae Spencer83842352.911.1562
William Powell81918022.59.5501
R.J. Harris61927045.014.2451
Jean-Christophe Beaulieu61214924.812.4471
Dominique Rhymes387826.09.8170
Noel Thomas II4810325.812.9421
Brendan Gillanders43399.813.0170
Austen Hartley232211.07.3110
Julian Feoli-Gudino223015.015.0190
Total82142501312.611.75610

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Lewis Ward800008825260083
William Powell8431000000126
Diontae Spencer8302100000018
Brad Sinopoli8303000000018
Greg Ellingson8101000000210
Jean-Christophe Beaulieu610100000018
Dominique Davis811000000006
R.J. Harris610100000006
Jonathan Rose810010000006
Noel Thomas II410100000006
Anthony Cioffi610010000006
Trevor Harris800000000012
Brendan Gillanders400000000012
Richie Leone800000000101
Total817410388252616200

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Diontae Spencer83940610.4871
Loucheiz Purifoy712020.0200
Julian Feoli-Gudino2100.000
Teague Sherman3100.000
Total84242610.1871

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Loucheiz Purifoy71432022.9340
Diontae Spencer81225321.1460
Richie Leone8144.040
Brad Sinopoli8100.000
Total82857720.6460

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Lewis Ward8252696.27-74-47-77-80-047
Total8252696.27-74-47-77-80-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Richie Leone858277447.8163
Total858277447.80-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Rico Murray8362.00
Jonathan Rose815656.01
Loucheiz Purifoy711818.00
Kevin Brown8100.00
Total868013.31
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.