CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

BC Lions

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Travis Lulay8140-22861.41845230.68.18478
Jonathon Jennings577-11467.5735147.06.44446
Cody Fajardo96-785.7819.011.60143
Total11223-34963.92661241.97.6212978

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jeremiah Johnson99148453.85.3335
Jonathon Jennings52614529.05.6210
Chris Rainey93314315.94.3180
Brandon Rutley1179191.05.4171
Cody Fajardo925535.92.1123
Travon Van3104314.34.3111
Travis Lulay85303.86.090
Bryan Burnham111151.415.0150
Ricky Collins Jr.101101.010.0100
Ty Long11100.00.000
Cory Watson101-8-0.8-8.0-80
Total11211100691.54.83310

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Ricky Collins Jr.104544944.910.0392
Bryan Burnham114163057.315.4445
Emmanuel Arceneaux93255361.417.3781
Jeremiah Johnson92621724.18.3210
Shaq Johnson72020228.910.1352
Chris Rainey91716618.49.8330
Cory Watson101515915.910.6461
Kevin Elliott41417644.012.6361
DeVier Posey143232.08.090
Travon Van344113.710.3190
Anthony Parker121717.08.590
Rolly Lumbala6120.32.020
Brandon Rutley1144.04.040
Otha Foster III111131.213.0130
Total112232661241.911.97812

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Ty Long1100002020262970105
Jeremiah Johnson9550000000030
Bryan Burnham11505000000030
Cody Fajardo9330000000018
Ricky Collins Jr.10202000000012
Shaq Johnson7202000000012
Emmanuel Arceneaux910100000018
Anthony Orange1110010000006
Chris Rainey910010000006
Kevin Elliott410100000006
Brandon Rutley111000000006
T.J. Lee1110010000006
Cory Watson1010100000006
Travon Van311000000006
Total1125101232020262971259

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey94248211.5791
Travon Van31012312.3570
Ricky Collins Jr.105295.8100
Total115763411.1791

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey93288027.5740
Travon Van3919621.8480
Jeremiah Johnson947819.5340
Brandon Rutley112121.0210
Ricky Collins Jr.1012121.0210
Total1147119625.4740

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Ty Long11262989.74-46-67-88-91-151
Total11262989.74-46-67-88-91-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Ty Long1169347650.4575
Total1169347650.40-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Anthony Orange1147719.31
Winston Rose10410526.30
T.J. Lee1136923.01
Bo Lokombo1127839.00
Garry Peters11221.00
Anthony Thompson1011010.00
Total111634121.32
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.