NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (19-55)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kevin Love19521972539710850135216414535-20
Jordan Clarkson73199547810731481741364162501735113123-314
Collin Sexton7423054521063195233102247222210396164-594
Cedi Osman6821783207501271621173313221795011108-566
Tristan Thompson38108918334856860040777281654-247
Larry Nance Jr.591542215409831202981462180863683-287
Ante Zizic53975157293801120028544132053-54
David Nwaba438311072215380236813247311622-12
J.R. Smith1122227798101239182111311-14
Brandon Knight3151772191202531102435815118-82
Cameron Payne4071296223334125847210628945-224
Nik Stauskas619301243085460631751167719548-218
Matthew Dellavedova48812982424252441307718114268-61
John Henson14188316761011317114711121
Jalen Jones16214266219271028347928-25
Jaron Blossomgame27439471061013103998137811-43
Marquese Chriss35405531422534156311021121131-148
Channing Frye3331437103912287148196510-143
Deng Adel1518193322521174145-25
John Holland11000000000001
Kobi Simmons12000000000003
Team Totals 74 - 2861 6475 1225 1542 778 2172 3154 1540 479 185 994 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kevin Love 19 27.4 .383 .898 .370 1.7 11.4 2.2 0.21 0.26 1.84 2.6 17.9
Jordan Clarkson 73 27.3 .445 .851 .327 1.0 3.4 2.4 0.70 0.18 1.68 1.4 17.0
Collin Sexton 74 31.1 .425 .837 .413 0.7 3.0 2.8 0.53 0.08 2.22 2.3 16.2
Cedi Osman 68 32.0 .427 .784 .353 0.5 4.7 2.6 0.74 0.16 1.59 2.5 13.0
Tristan Thompson 38 28.7 .526 .651 - 4.2 10.7 2.0 0.74 0.42 1.42 2.2 11.1
Larry Nance Jr. 59 26.1 .526 .692 .358 2.5 7.8 3.1 1.46 0.61 1.41 2.9 9.2
Ante Zizic 53 18.4 .536 .714 - 1.7 5.4 0.8 0.25 0.38 1.00 2.0 7.4
David Nwaba 43 19.3 .484 .663 .338 0.8 3.1 1.1 0.72 0.37 0.51 2.1 6.7
J.R. Smith 11 20.2 .342 .800 .308 0.0 1.6 1.9 1.00 0.27 1.00 1.7 6.7
Brandon Knight 31 16.7 .377 .800 .304 0.2 1.4 1.9 0.48 0.03 0.58 1.4 6.3
Cameron Payne 40 17.8 .430 .805 .298 0.3 1.8 2.7 0.70 0.23 1.13 1.6 6.3
Nik Stauskas 61 15.2 .403 .900 .360 0.3 1.9 1.3 0.31 0.08 0.79 0.8 6.0
Matthew Dellavedova 48 16.9 .405 .808 .338 0.1 1.6 3.8 0.29 0.04 1.42 1.6 5.9
John Henson 14 13.4 .463 .600 .355 1.1 5.1 1.0 0.50 0.79 0.86 1.1 5.6
Jalen Jones 16 13.4 .419 .704 .357 0.7 2.1 0.4 0.56 0.13 0.50 1.7 5.1
Jaron Blossomgame 27 16.3 .443 .769 .256 1.0 3.6 0.5 0.26 0.30 0.41 0.7 4.2
Marquese Chriss 35 11.6 .373 .735 .238 0.9 3.1 0.6 0.34 0.31 0.89 1.8 4.2
Channing Frye 33 9.5 .359 .750 .394 0.1 1.5 0.6 0.18 0.15 0.30 1.3 3.4
Deng Adel 15 12.1 .273 1.000 .238 0.1 1.1 0.3 0.07 0.27 0.33 0.8 1.7
John Holland 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Kobi Simmons 1 2.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 74 - .442 .794 .358 10.6 42.6 20.8 6.47 2.50 12.6 20.3 104.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.