NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Mavericks (29-44)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Luka Doncic68218747411133224571614835153937424229-103
Tim Hardaway Jr.652057390993232276162477222159548105-401
J.J. Barea38752161385557838128952112217258
Trey Burke4993119446087104411198412231644-86
Dwight Powell691435252422161211351103429640405749
Jalen Brunson65136522648372965415415218734474-46
Dorian Finney-Smith73182320246265947222234981653669-109
Maxi Kleber6413321593495366681962866233734849
Justin Jackson72138217440551657221218379271426-64
Dirk Nowitzki42590932563040481501012681513-57
Devin Harris60918113292901185216792100351248-103
Ryan Broekhoff343004189672767411843968
Courtney Lee273033484131993337251539-51
Salah Mejri2926829601013411782091413-63
Kostas Antetokounmpo211032400102013
Daryl Macon51323000000101-2
Team Totals 73 - 2817 6299 1382 1864 900 2630 3274 1678 499 314 1063 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Luka Doncic 68 32.2 .426 .705 .333 1.1 7.6 5.8 1.09 0.35 3.37 1.9 21.0
Tim Hardaway Jr. 65 31.6 .393 .841 .340 0.5 3.4 2.4 0.83 0.12 1.62 2.2 18.1
J.J. Barea 38 19.8 .418 .705 .297 0.3 2.5 5.6 0.58 0.03 1.89 1.3 10.9
Trey Burke 49 19.0 .422 .837 .345 0.5 1.7 2.5 0.63 0.12 0.90 0.9 10.5
Dwight Powell 69 20.8 .597 .763 .318 1.7 5.0 1.4 0.58 0.58 0.83 2.6 10.1
Jalen Brunson 65 21.0 .468 .750 .351 0.4 2.3 2.9 0.52 0.06 1.14 1.7 8.9
Dorian Finney-Smith 73 25.0 .437 .691 .324 1.7 4.8 1.1 0.89 0.49 0.95 2.3 7.4
Maxi Kleber 64 20.8 .456 .803 .347 1.3 4.5 1.0 0.52 1.14 0.75 2.0 6.9
Justin Jackson 72 19.2 .430 .785 .340 0.5 2.5 1.1 0.38 0.19 0.36 1.2 6.5
Dirk Nowitzki 42 14.0 .363 .750 .320 0.0 2.4 0.6 0.19 0.36 0.31 1.5 6.3
Devin Harris 60 15.3 .387 .763 .311 0.2 1.5 1.7 0.58 0.20 0.80 1.9 6.1
Ryan Broekhoff 34 8.8 .461 .857 .403 0.1 1.2 0.5 0.12 0.09 0.26 0.7 3.4
Courtney Lee 27 11.2 .405 .684 .273 0.3 1.4 0.9 0.56 0.11 0.33 0.9 3.3
Salah Mejri 29 9.2 .483 .769 .364 0.8 2.7 0.7 0.31 0.48 0.45 1.3 2.5
Kostas Antetokounmpo 2 5.5 .000 .500 - 0.0 0.5 0.0 1.00 0.00 0.50 0.0 1.0
Daryl Macon 5 2.6 .667 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.20 0.00 0.20 0.2 0.8
Team Totals 73 - .447 .741 .342 10.1 44.8 23.0 6.84 4.30 13.9 20.0 108.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.