NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (38-36)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
D'Angelo Russell73219958113451421792065632675079019220-18
Spencer Dinwiddie6016923357452583271163261492833717136-49
Joe Harris6920493366711001191623442491673516110-72
Caris LeVert32850162391618634123126122331259-40
Jarrett Allen7219153085231822546436071004211291-107
DeMarre Carroll60151720351516722197277317782886667
Allen Crabbe431133137373415698259148462313464
Shabazz Napier549421614141151387021394137411665-5
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson56117318645011317494728291392661-34
Rodions Kurucs5511431823876781511522064439236925
Ed Davis73131916927984140026305734306096
Treveon Graham2961952158141827103912912715-5
Theo Pinson1518822631922113932195015-1
Jared Dudley521055832042235441301307231134026
Tahjere McCall182301011000015
Mitch Creek43651057011051007
Alan Williams422610240117310112
Dzanan Musa8348200209412044
Team Totals 74 - 2963 6603 1402 1880 932 2638 3404 1763 495 316 1114 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
D'Angelo Russell 73 30.1 .432 .793 .366 0.6 3.7 6.9 1.23 0.26 3.01 1.8 20.7
Spencer Dinwiddie 60 28.2 .450 .789 .356 0.4 2.5 4.7 0.62 0.28 2.27 2.7 17.4
Joe Harris 69 29.7 .501 .840 .471 0.7 3.6 2.4 0.51 0.23 1.59 2.4 13.5
Caris LeVert 32 26.6 .414 .709 .276 0.8 3.9 3.8 1.03 0.38 1.84 2.0 13.1
Jarrett Allen 72 26.6 .589 .717 .140 2.5 8.4 1.4 0.58 1.56 1.26 2.4 11.2
DeMarre Carroll 60 25.3 .394 .756 .350 1.0 5.3 1.3 0.47 0.13 1.10 1.6 11.2
Allen Crabbe 43 26.3 .367 .732 .378 0.4 3.4 1.1 0.53 0.30 1.07 2.4 9.6
Shabazz Napier 54 17.4 .389 .833 .329 0.3 1.7 2.5 0.76 0.30 1.20 1.2 9.4
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 56 20.9 .413 .649 .191 1.3 5.0 1.6 0.70 0.46 1.09 1.8 8.8
Rodions Kurucs 55 20.8 .470 .827 .336 0.9 3.7 0.8 0.71 0.42 1.25 2.4 8.8
Ed Davis 73 18.1 .606 .600 .000 2.7 8.6 0.8 0.47 0.41 0.82 2.8 5.8
Treveon Graham 29 21.3 .329 .778 .262 0.7 3.1 1.0 0.41 0.24 0.52 2.2 5.0
Theo Pinson 15 12.5 .349 .864 .282 0.1 2.1 1.3 0.33 0.00 1.00 0.9 4.9
Jared Dudley 52 20.3 .407 .629 .338 0.5 2.5 1.4 0.60 0.25 0.77 2.3 4.5
Tahjere McCall 1 8.0 .667 .000 .000 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.0 4.0
Mitch Creek 4 9.0 .500 .714 .000 1.3 2.5 1.3 0.25 0.00 0.00 0.8 3.8
Alan Williams 4 5.5 .600 .500 .000 1.0 4.3 0.8 0.25 0.00 0.25 0.5 3.5
Dzanan Musa 8 4.3 .400 .000 .000 0.1 0.5 0.1 0.25 0.00 0.50 0.1 2.0
Team Totals 74 - .449 .746 .353 10.7 46.0 23.8 6.69 4.27 14.4 21.7 111.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.