NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (2-0)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Blake Griffin2692040131768201101125
Reggie Jackson2631129996163101047
Andre Drummond25615343415332025-9
Reggie Bullock1305135514111122
Ish Smith257112200483810317
Stanley Johnson130413002770011-21
Luke Kennard11935001140011-1
Langston Galloway2594122221044100-8
Zaza Pachulia238313580015541211
Glenn Robinson III23347001220112-5
Bruce Brown Jr.119030002210116
José Calderón14010000100001
Zach Lofton14010001001010
Team Totals 2 - 80 193 37 45 24 64 95 42 10 9 27 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Blake Griffin 2 34.5 .500 .765 .750 3.0 10.0 5.5 0.00 0.50 0.50 0.5 29.5
Reggie Jackson 2 31.5 .379 1.000 .375 1.0 1.5 5.0 0.50 0.00 2.00 2.5 18.5
Andre Drummond 2 28.0 .441 .750 .200 6.5 16.5 1.0 0.00 1.00 2.50 5.5 17.0
Reggie Bullock 1 30.0 .385 1.000 .250 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.00 1.00 2.00 3.0 16.0
Ish Smith 2 28.5 .500 - .500 0.0 1.5 4.0 0.50 0.00 1.50 3.5 13.0
Stanley Johnson 1 30.0 .308 - .286 3.0 7.0 0.0 0.00 1.00 1.00 2.0 10.0
Luke Kennard 1 19.0 .600 - 1.000 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.00 1.00 1.00 1.0 7.0
Langston Galloway 2 29.5 .333 1.000 .200 0.5 2.0 2.0 0.50 0.00 0.00 0.0 6.0
Zaza Pachulia 2 19.0 .231 .625 - 3.5 7.5 2.5 2.00 0.50 1.00 4.0 5.5
Glenn Robinson III 2 16.5 .571 - .500 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.50 0.50 1.00 0.0 4.5
Bruce Brown Jr. 1 19.0 .000 - .000 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.00 1.00 1.00 4.0 0.0
José Calderón 1 4.0 .000 - - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.0
Zach Lofton 1 4.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 2 - .415 .822 .375 16.0 47.5 21.0 5.00 4.50 11.5 21.5 110.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.